Timetable/Fees

 

Term 2 2022

 

 

Kym

MONDAY

Stevie

4:00 Grade 2 Ballet 

Georgia

4:15 Little Dancers

4:45 Grade 5 Ballet 

5:45 Pre Elementary Ballet

4:45 Junior Silver Lyrical  

5:45 Grade 3 Ballet to 6:30

6:45 BAL Grade 5 Jazz

5:15 KTL Senior 

6:45 Grade 4 Jazz

7:45

6:00 Intermediate 2 Jazz

7:45 Int/Lyrical Troupe  

 

7:15 Advanced Foundation Ballet

9:15

 

8:15 Adv Gold Lyrical to 9:15

Kym 9:30Fairy Feet Pre School

TUESDAY

Stevie 

4:30 Intermediate 1 Jazz

Bella 

3:30 Grade 1 Jazz 

5:30 Advanced Foundation Ballet 

5:15 Junior Acrobatics  

4:15 Grade 3 Ballet 

6:30 Pre Elementary Ballet 

5:45 Int/Senior Acrobatics  

5:00 Grade 5 Ballet  

7:30 Pre Major Jazz

6:30

5:45 Grade 4 Ballet    

8:45

 

6:30 Advanced Bronze Lyrical  

 

WEDNESDAY

7:30 Senior Troupe to 9:15

Kym

Ana

Sarah 3:45 Funky Steps Pre School

4:15 Grade 2 Ballet

4:30 Level 1 Hip Hop 

4:15 Grade 2 Jazz 

5:00 Grade 5 Jazz

5:00 Level 2 Hip Hop 

5:00 Junior Gold Lyrical

6:15 Intermediate Ballet

5:45 Level 3 Hip Hop 

5:45 Intermediate Bronze Lyrical

7:30 Adv 1 Ballet

6:30

6:30 Level 4 Hip Hop  

8:45 Private Lesson to 9:15

 

7:15 Level 6 Hip Hop

 

THURSDAY

8:00 Level 8 Hip Hop to 8:45

Kym

Keri

Stevie

3:45 Dance Stars

3:30 Pre Grade Jazz

4:00 Junior Jazz

4:30 BAL Advanced Jazz

4:15 Grade 6 Jazz

4:45 KTL Intermediate 

5:45 Intermediate Tap

5:30 Grade 3 Jazz   to 6:30

5:45 Intermediate Ballet

7:00 Advanced 1 Ballet 

 

6:45 Elite/Senior Troupe to 9:15

7:45

FRIDAY

Ashleigh

Bella

Brooklyn

4:15 Contemporary Level 1  

4:30 Beginners Acrobatics to 5:00

3:45 Funky Steps Pre School

5:00 Musical Theatre Junior 

Gemma

4:15 Grade 1 Ballet to 5:00

5:30 Advanced Bronze Lyrical

5:45 Contemporary Level 4 

 

6:15 Musical Theatre Senior 

6:45 Contemporary Level 5 7:45

 

7:00

Gemma 

8:30 Little Dancers  

SATURDAY

 

9:00  Funky Steps Pre School

9:30  Grade 1 Jazz to 10:15

Stevie

Georgia

10:30 Fairy Feet Pre School

9:00   Major Jazz

9:00 Grade 6 Jazz

11:00 Mini Movers Pre School

10:15 Grade 4 Jazz 

10:15 Grade 3 Jazz

11:30 Dance Stars to 12:15

11:15 Pre Grade Jazz to 12:00 

11:15 Int Foundation Ballet 

Kym

12:15 Primary Ballet 

12:30 Pre Primary Ballet to 1:15

12:30 Grade 4 Ballet 

1:00   Grade 1 Ballet to 1:45

1:30 Grade 3 Tap 

1:30   Primary Tap

2:00  Mini Troupe

2:15 Troupe/Conditioning  

2:00   Grade 5 Tap to 3:00

2:45

3:30

3:30 Tap ‘n Beats L10 to 4:15   

 

 

Term Fees

½ hr classes $95 / 90*
¾ hr classes $120 / $115*
1 hr classes $135 / $130*
1 ¼ hr classes $150 / $145*

* Prompt payment discount in the first week of term 

Extra discount for more than one class per week:
10% for 2 or more classes. UNLIMITED LESSONS FEE: $600 (for one sibling only, no other discounts apply, does not include competition, troupe or private lessons).

Term fees payment preferred by credit card through our parent portal.  Fees can also be paid by cash. In cases of illness or injury or public holiday replacement classes may be arranged.

Note – all fees to be paid by the first 3 weeks of term, only paid up members of the academy will be accepted into class after this date. If you are paying by cash, please pay directly in the office and ensure you receive a receipt. Internet payments are by arrangement as a regular direct debit only.  No one off payments into the studio account please to assist with processing.  If you feel your parent portal has the incorrect amount loaded on, please contact us prior to making payment so that it can be corrected if needed.