Exam Rehearsals and Extra Lessons

WEEK 10 2021 EXAM REHEARSAL

Exam Rehearsal – Sunday 4th July

Ballet & Jazz Exam Rehearsals

Stevie

10:30      Pre Primary Ballet
11:00      Primary Ballet gp 2

Kym

11:45      Grade 3 Jazz gp 2
12:30      Grade 4 Jazz

Lesson

1:25        BAL Intermediate Jazz (lesson)

Pre Primary Ballet 

  1. Madeline Breetvelt
  2. Kisha Kumar
  3. Aroha Oommen
  4. Samantha Pook-Corlett

Primary Ballet gp 2

  1. Penelope chapman
  2. Xenia dantra
  3. Leah francis
  4. Sari-grace kyne
  5. Hargun singh
  6. Suhavi singh
  7. Emily skevington
  8. Osana te’evale

Grade 3 Jazz gp 2 (45 mins) 

  1. Charlotte Byrne
  2. Aria Costin
  3. Grace Hale
  4. Phoebe McAllister
  5. Madison Sealey

Grade 4 Jazz (55 mins)     

  1. Cameron Platt
  2. Eva Skinner
  3. Sophie Scott
  4. Lennard Burling
  5. David Burling
  6. Charlotte Malone
  7. Della Ngarotata
  8. Grace Fonoti

WEEK 10 2021 EXAM REHEARSAL

Exam Rehearsal – Monday 5th July

Jazz/Lyrical/Hip Hop Exam Rehearsals

Keri

3:45        Junior Jazz gp 1
4:20        Grade 2 Jazz gp 1

Keri/Sarah

5:00        Grade 1 Jazz

Sarah

5:40        Level 1 Hip Hop
6:00        Junior Silver Lyrical
6:35        Junior Gold Lyrical gp 1
7:00        Junior Gold Lyrical gp 2

Lesson

7:30        Advanced Foundation Ballet

Grade 1 Jazz 

  1. Katie Elliot
  2. Isabela Hernandez
  3. Liliana Johnson-Richardson
  4. Gabriella Ricketts
  5. Sara Tatana
  6. Emily Wicks

Junior Jazz gp 1   

  1. Emma Burrows
  2. Mia Foster
  3. Bianca Maich
  4. Freja Sorrell-Ryall
  5. Gabriella Thompson

Grade 2 Jazz gp 1

  1. Brooke Blackman
  2. Eden McKay
  3. Coco Veber-Nichols
  4. Sarita Wang
  5. Jade West
  6. Freya Wester

Level 1 Hip Hop

  1. Sofia Hernandez
  2. Isla Lorenzen
  3. Makaia-Aoife Tutara

Junior Silver Lyrical

  1. Katie Elliot
  2. Emily Wicks
  3. Isabela Hernandez
  4. Liliana Johnson-Richardson
  5. Eden McKay
  6. Freya Wester

Junior Gold Lyrical gp 1

  1. Charlotte Byrne
  2. Lennard Burling
  3. David Burling
  4. Charlotte Malone

Junior Gold Lyrical gp 2

  1. Gemma Ritson
  2. Diana Shao
  3. Zoe Skevington
  4. Kate Turnbull
  5. Sarita Wang

LESSON – Advanced Foundation Ballet

  1. Brooklyn Davies
  2. Rhianna Stevens

WEEK 10 2021 EXAM REHEARSAL

Exam Rehearsal – Tuesday 6th July

Ballet/ Jazz Exam Rehearsals

Kym

4:00        Grade 1 Ballet

Brooklyn

4:40        Primary Ballet gp 1

Stevie

5:10        Grade 2 Ballet (Assessment Exam Group)
5:50        Senior Gold Lyrical gp 2
6:20        Senior Gold Lyrical gp 3

Kym

6:50        Grade 6 Jazz
7:35        Major Jazz

Grade 1 Ballet  

  1. Nara McLaren
  2. Lilliyana Bamforth
  3. Hollie Foster
  4. Ruby Wood
  5. Rilla Burling
  6. Charlotte Walton

Primary Ballet gp 1

  1. Rosamund Jiang
  2. Ember Jones
  3. Alina Kaafar
  4. Donnalee van Dyk
  5. Chloe You

Grade 2 Ballet (assessment exam group)

  1. Aurelia Bathurst Jones
  2. Yuliana Efimova
  3. Liliana Johnson Richardson
  4. Zoey Roberts
  5. Sarita Wang

Senior Gold Lyrical gp 2

  1. Chloe Brown
  2. Emily Rose Byrne
  3. Grace Fonoti
  4. Shristi Lee
  5. Kayleigh McGlynn

Senior Gold Lyrical gp 3

  1. Jaya Nelson
  2. Elle Shao
  3. Trinity Lewis
  4. Holly Murray
  5. Findlay Moody
  6. Layla Roberts

Grade 6 Jazz (45 mins)   

  1. Isabel Fonoti
  2. Ella Ye
  3. Annie-rose Collins
  4. Sian Tatana

Major Jazz (50 mins) 

  1. Jenna Platt
  2. Madison Wood
  3. Rhianna Stevens

WEEK 10 2021 EXAM REHEARSAL

Exam Rehearsal – Wednesday 7th July

BAL Ballet/Tap/Jazz Exam Rehearsals

STUDIO 3

4:00        Grade 4 Tap
4:30        Grade 2 Tap
5:05        Elementary Tap
5:50        (10 minute break to move upstairs)

STUDIO 1

6:00        BAL Grade 4 Jazz
6:50        BAL Grade 5 Ballet
7:45        BAL Intermediate Jazz

Grade 4 Tap 

  1. Grace Fonoti
  2. Isabel Fonoti
  3. Elle Shao
  4. Sian Tatana

Grade 2 Tap 

  1. Grace Bi
  2. David Burling
  3. Lennard Burling
  4. Rilla Burling
  5. Cara Newman

Elementary Tap  

  1. Elysse Boston-Martin
  2. Jenna Platt
  3. Rhianna Stevens
  4. Madison Wood

BAL Jazz Grade 4 

  1. Grace Fonoti
  2. Isabel Fonoti
  3. Sonya Mason
  4. Holly Murray
  5. Elle Shao
  6. Sian Tatana (Georgia)

Grade 5 Ballet  (BAL)

  1. David Burling
  2. Lennard Burling
  3. Mie Whyte
  4. Ella Ye

BAL Intermediate Jazz 

  1. Brooklyn Davies
  2. Gur Parsaad Kaur Khalsa
  3. Alessandra Mutton
  4. Aimee Parris
  5. Mikayla Rouse

WEEK 10 2021 EXAM REHEARSAL

Exam Rehearsal – Thursday 8th July

JDNZ Jazz Exam Rehearsals

Kym

4:00        Little Dancers gp 2         

Stevie

4:30        Dance Stars
5:00        Junior Bronze Lyrical
5:20        Advanced Silver Lyrical gp 1
5:50        Advanced Silver Lyrical gp 2

Kym

6:20        Grade 5 Jazz gp 1

Kym/Stevie

7:15        Intermediate 1 Jazz

Little Dancers gp 2

  1. Ayla Breetvelt
  2. Abigail Coenradi

Dance Stars  

  1. Maia Beckermann
  2. Magdalena Bowman
  3. Olivia McKay
  4. Aria Tanner

Junior Bronze Lyrical

  1. Mia Foster
  2. Zoey Roberts
  3. Rilla Burling

Advanced Silver Lyrical gp 1

  1. Keri Burden
  2. Alessandra Mutton
  3. Gur Parsaad Kaur Khalsa
  4. Mikayla Rouse

Advanced Silver Lyrical gp 2

  1. Aimee Parris
  2. Jenna Platt
  3. Rhianna Stevens
  4. Sian Tatana
  5. Maddison Wood

Grade 5 Jazz gp 1 (55 mins)       

  1. Yani Llavizher
  2. Eliza Liu
  3. Elle Shao
  4. Sasha Hickman
  5. Rosa Lundmark
  6. Holly Hickman
  7. Emily Rose Byrne

Intermediate 1 Jazz

  1. Keri Burden
  2. Gur Parsaad Kaur Khalsa
  3. Maya Pinto
  4. Alessandra Mutton
  5. Brooklyn Davies
  6. Ana Tanoi

WEEK 10 2021 EXAM REHEARSAL

Exam Rehearsal – Friday 9th July

Lyrical & Hip Hop Exam Rehearsals

Ashleigh

4:00        Senior Gold Lyrical group 1
4:30        Level 2 Hip Hop
4:50        Level 3 Hip Hop
5:10        Level 5 Hip Hop
5:30        Level 7 Hip Hop
6:10        Level 10 Hip Hop

Senior Gold Lyrical gp 1

  1. Isabel Fonoti
  2. Caprice Chao
  3. Sasha Hickman
  4. Holly Hickman

Level 2 Hip Hop

  1. Lily Chao
  2. Chantelle Ma-Hagan
  3. Ryan Scott
  4. Sara Tatana

Level 3 Hip Hop

  1. Brooke Blackman
  2. Diana Shao
  3. Sarita Wang

Level 5 Hip Hop 

  1. Grace Fonoti

Level 7 Hip Hop

  1. Jenna Platt
  2. Sian Tatana
  3. Mikayla Vickery
  4. Bethan Webster

Level 10 Hip Hop Syllabus

  1. Georgia Barker
  2. Gur Parsaad Kaur Khalsa
  3. Ana Tanoi

WEEK 10 2021 EXAM REHEARSAL

Exam Rehearsal – Saturday 10th July

JDNZ Jazz Exam Rehearsals

Gemma

9:00        Little Dancers gp 1

Gemma/Stevie

9:30        Pre Grade Jazz

Stevie

10:20      Grade 3 Jazz gp 1
11:15      Junior Jazz gp 2
11:45      Pre Major Jazz gp 1
12:45      Pre Major Jazz gp 2
1:30        (Lunch)

Georgia

1:15        Grade 2 Jazz gp 2
2:00        Grade 5 Jazz gp 2

Little Dancers gp 1

  1. Adrijana Jukich
  2. Samantha Pook-Corlett
  3. Isabella Suamili
  4. Keirah Vickery

Pre Grade Jazz

  1. Lilliyana Bamforth
  2. Rilla Burling
  3. Alicia Hofland
  4. Katherine Hughes
  5. Lois Manuela
  6. Delilah McMannis
  7. Adelina Shui
  8. Ruby Wood

Grade 3 Jazz gp 1

  1. Heidi Jackson
  2. Holy Mesu-Kayembe
  3. Kaido Newman
  4. Gemma Ritson
  5. Zoe Skevington
  6. Kate Turnbull
  7. Alicia Wood
  8. Mia Zhang

Junior Jazz gp 2 

  1. Ella Skye Byrne
  2. Ava Heke
  3. Emily Skevington
  4. Rose Suamili

Senior Gold Lyrical gp 3

  1. Jaya Nelson
  2. Elle Shao
  3. Trinity Lewis
  4. Holly Murray
  5. Findlay Moody
  6. Layla Roberts

Grade 6 Jazz (45 mins)   

  1. Isabel Fonoti
  2. Ella Ye
  3. Annie-rose Collins
  4. Sian Tatana

Major Jazz (50 mins) 

  1. Jenna Platt
  2. Madison Wood
  3. Rhianna Stevens

2021 EXAM REHEARSAL

Exam Rehearsal – Sunday 25th July

RAD Ballet Exam Rehearsals at Auckland Academy of Dance

9:30        Intermediate Foundation Ballet
10:30      Intermediate Ballet
11:30      Advanced Foundation Ballet
12:30      Grade 2 Ballet (exam group)
1:15.     Grade 3 Ballet
2:00     Grade 4 Ballet
2:45      Grade 5 Ballet

Intermediate Foundation Ballet 

  1. Caprice Chao
  2. Sian Tatana

Intermediate Ballet 

  1. Langting Jing

Advanced Foundation Ballet

  1. Brooklyn Davies
  2. Rhianna Stevens

Grade 2 Ballet (exam)

  1. Grace Bi
  2. Emily Wicks
  3. Gabriella Ricketts
  4. Aralyn Jones

Grade 3 Ballet 

  1. Judy Fan
  2. Cara Newman
  3. Aria Costin
  4. Alicia Wood

Grade 4 Ballet

  1. Addison Williams
  2. Elle Shao
  3. Della Ngarotata
  4. Grace Fonoti

Grade 5 RAD Ballet 

  1. Isabel Fonoti
  2. Brooklyn Davies

WEEK 10 2021 EXTRA LESSONS

Lessons Studio 1 – Sunday 4th July

 

KYM

1:25        BAL Intermediate Jazz

BAL Intermediate Jazz 

  1. Brooklyn Davies
  2. Gur Parsaad Kaur Khalsa
  3. Alessandra Mutton
  4. Aimee Parris
  5. Mikayla Rouse

WEEK 10 2021 EXTRA LESSONS

Lessons Studio 2 – Monday 5th July

ASHLEIGH

5:15        Grade 1 Ballet 
6:00        Grade 4 Ballet
6:45        Grade 5 RAD Ballet
7:30        Intermediate Foundation Ballet

Grade 1 Ballet

  1. Nara McLaren
  2. Lilliyana Bamforth
  3. Hollie Foster
  4. Ruby Wood
  5. Rilla Burling
  6. Charlotte Walton

Grade 4 Ballet

  1. Addison Williams
  2. Elle Shao
  3. Della Ngarotata
  4. Grace Fonoti

Grade 5 RAD Ballet

  1. Isabel Fonoti
  2. Brooklyn Davies

Intermediate Foundation Ballet

  1. Caprice Chao
  2. Sian Tatana

WEEK 10 2021 EXTRA LESSONS

Lessons Studio 3 – Monday 5th July 

GEORGIA

5:30        BAL Grade 4 Jazz
6:30        Intermediate Ballet
7:30        Grade 5 BAL Ballet

BAL Jazz Grade 4

  1. Grace Fonoti
  2. Isabel Fonoti
  3. Sonya Mason
  4. Holly Murray
  5. Elle Shao
  6. Sian Tatana

Intermediate Ballet

  1. Langting Jing

Grade 5 Ballet (BAL)

  1. David Burling
  2. Lennard Burling
  3. Mie Whyte
  4. Ella Ye

Lessons Studio 1 – Monday 5th July

 KYM (after exam rehearsals)

7:30        Advanced Foundation

Advanced Foundation Ballet

  1. Brooklyn Davies
  2. Rhianna Stevens

WEEK 10 2021 EXTRA LESSONS

Lessons Studio 2 – Tuesday 6th July

GEMMA

4:00        Little Dancers
4:30        Dance Stars
5:15        Junior Jazz
6:00        Pre Grade Jazz

Little Dancers 

  1. Ayla Breetvelt
  2. Abigail Coenradi
  3. Adrijana Jukich
  4. Samantha Pook-Corlett
  5. Isabella Suamili
  6. Keirah Vickery

Dance Stars

  1. Maia Beckermann
  2. Magdalena Bowman
  3. Olivia McKay
  4. Aria Tanner

Junior Jazz  

  1. Emma Burrows
  2. Mia Foster
  3. Ava Heke
  4. Bianca Maich
  5. Emily Skevington
  6. Ella Skye Byrne
  7. Freja Sorrell-Ryall
  8. Rose Suamili
  9. Gabriella Thompson

Pre Grade Jazz 

  1. Lilliyana Bamforth
  2. Rilla Burling
  3. Alicia Hofland
  4. Katherine Hughes
  5. Lois Manuela
  6. Delilah McMannis
  7. Adelina Shui
  8. Ruby Wood

WEEK 10 2021 EXTRA LESSONS

Lessons Studio 2 – Wednesday 7th July

SARAH

4:15     Grade 1 Jazz
5:00     Grade 3 Jazz
6:00     Intermediate 1 Jazz

Grade 1 Jazz

  1. Katie Elliot
  2. Isabela Hernandez
  3. Liliana Johnson-Richardson
  4. Gabriella Ricketts
  5. Sara Tatana
  6. Emily Wicks

Grade 3 Jazz 

  1. Charlotte Byrne
  2. Aria Costin
  3. Grace Hale
  4. Heidi Jackson
  5. Phoebe McAllister
  6. Holy Mesu-Kayembe
  7. Kaido Newman
  8. Gemma Ritson
  9. Madison Sealey
  10. Zoe Skevington
  11. Kate Turnbull
  12. Alicia Wood
  13. Mia Zhang

Intermediate 1 Jazz 

  1. Keri Burden
  2. Gur Parsaad Kaur Khalsa
  3. Maya Pinto
  4. Alessandra Mutton
  5. Brooklyn Davies
  6. Ana Tanoi

WEEK 10 2021 EXTRA LESSONS

Lessons Studio 3 – Wednesday 7th July

BELLA

5:30.    Grade 2 Ballet
6:15     Grade 5 Jazz

Grade 2 Ballet

  1. Aurelia Bathurst Jones
  2. Grace Bi
  3. Yuliana Efimova
  4. Liliana Johnson Richardson
  5. Aralyn Jones
  6. Gabriella Ricketts
  7. Zoey Roberts
  8. Sarita Wang
  9. Emily Wicks

Grade 5 Jazz           

  1. Elysse Boston-Martin
  2. Chloe Brown
  3. Caprice Chao
  4. Kavya Dhingra
  5. Sasha Hickman
  6. Holly Hickman
  7. Eliza Liu
  8. Yani Llavizher
  9. Rosa Lundmark
  10. Sonya Mason
  11. Jaya Nelson
  12. Emily Rose Byrne
  13. Elle Shao
  14. Addison Williams

WEEK 10 2021 EXTRA LESSONS

Lessons Studio 2 – Thursday 8th July

BROOKLYN

4:00        Primary Ballet
4:45        Pre Primary Ballet

Primary Ballet

  1. Penelope Chapman
  2. Xenia Dantra
  3. Leah Francis
  4. Rosamund Jiang
  5. Ember Jones
  6. Alina Kaafar
  7. Sari-grace Kyne
  8. Hargun Singh
  9. Suhavi Singh
  10. Emily Skevington
  11. Osana Te’evale
  12. Donnalee van Dyk
  13. Chloe You

Pre Primary Ballet 

  1. Madeline Breetvelt
  2. Kisha Kumar
  3. Aroha Oommen
  4. Samantha Pook-Corlett

GEORGIA

5:45     Grade 3 Ballet
6:30     Major Jazz
7:15     Pre Major Jazz

Grade 3 Ballet 

  1. Judy Fan
  2. Cara Newman
  3. Aria Costin
  4. Alicia Wood

Major Jazz 

  1. Jenna Platt
  2. Madison Wood
  3. Rhianna Stevens

Pre Major Jazz 

  1. Sonal Mistry
  2. Findlay Moody
  3. Holly Murray
  4. Layla Roberts.
  5. Sian Tatana
  6. Bethan Webster
  7. Leah Williams

WEEK 10 2021 EXTRA LESSONS

Lessons Studio 3 – Thursday 8th July 

KERI

3:30        Grade 2 Jazz
4:30        Grade 6 Jazz
5:45        Grade 4 Jazz

Grade 2 Jazz 

  1. Grace Bi
  2. Brooke Blackman
  3. Grace Manuela
  4. Eden McKay
  5. Camryn McLoon
  6. Amber Murray
  7. Lilly Sefton
  8. Coco Veber-Nichols
  9. Sarita Wang
  10. Jade West
  11. Freya Wester
  12. Liya Whyte

Grade 6 Jazz 

  1. Isabel Fonoti
  2. Ella Ye
  3. Annie-rose Collins
  4. Sian Tatana

Grade 4 Jazz       

  1. Cameron Platt
  2. Eva Skinner
  3. Sophie Scott
  4. Lennard Burling
  5. David Burling
  6. Charlotte Malone
  7. Della Ngarotata
  8. Grace Fonoti