Exam Timetable

2021 JDNZ LYRICAL EXAM TIMETABLE

EXAMINER: Mrs. Insley (Lyrical)

Exams – Monday 9th August

9:00am   Junior Bronze Lyrical (3)           20 mins
9:20pm   Junior Silver Lyrical (7)             35 mins
10:05am  Morning Tea
10:20am  Junior Gold Lyrical gp 1 (4)       25 mins
10:45am  Junior Gold Lyrical gp 2 (5)       30 mins
11:15am  Senior Gold Lyrical gp 1 (4)       25 mins
11:40pm  Lunch Break
12:10pm  Senior Gold Lyrical gp 2 (5)       30 mins
12:40pm  Senior Gold Lyrical gp 3 (6)       30 mins
1:10pm   Advanced Silver Lyrical gp 1 (5) 30 mins
1:40pm   Advanced Silver Lyrical gp 2 (4) 25 mins

Junior Bronze Lyrical

  1. Mia Foster
  2. Zoey Roberts
  3. Rilla Burling

Junior Silver Lyrical

  1. Katie Elliot
  2. Emily Wicks
  3. Isabela Hernandez
  4. Liliana Johnson-Richardson
  5. Gabriella Ricketts
  6. Eden McKay
  7. Freya Wester

Junior Gold Lyrical gp 1

  1. Charlotte Byrne
  2. Lennard Burling
  3. David Burling
  4. Charlotte Malone

Junior Gold Lyrical gp 2

  1. Gemma Ritson
  2. Diana Shao
  3. Zoe Skevington
  4. Kate Turnbull
  5. Sarita Wang

Senior Gold Lyrical gp 1

  1. Isabel Fonoti
  2. Caprice Chao
  3. Sasha Hickman
  4. Holly Hickman

Senior Gold Lyrical gp 2

  1. Chloe Brown
  2. Emily Rose Byrne
  3. Grace Fonoti
  4. Shristi Lee
  5. Kayleigh McGlynn

Senior Gold Lyrical gp 3

  1. Jaya Nelson
  2. Elle Shao
  3. Trinity Lewis
  4. Holly Murray
  5. Findlay Moody
  6. Layla Roberts

Advanced Silver Lyrical gp 1

  1. Keri Burden
  2. Alessandra Mutton
  3. Gur Parsaad Kaur Khalsa
  4. Mikayla Rouse

Advanced Silver Lyrical gp 2

  1. Aimee Parris
  2. Jenna Platt
  3. Rhianna Stevens
  4. Sian Tatana
  5. Maddison Wood

2021 JDNZ JAZZ EXAM TIMETABLE

EXAMINER: Mrs. Insley (Jazz)

Exams – Wednesday 11th August

9:00am   Junior Jazz gp 1 (5)                 35 mins
9:35am   Junior Jazz gp 2 (4)                 30 mins
10:05am  Little Dancers gp 1 (4)            20 mins
10:25am  Morning Tea
10:40am  Little Dancers gp 2 (2)            20 mins
11:00am  Dance Stars (4)                        30 mins
11:30am  Grade 4 Jazz (8)                      55 mins
12:25pm  Lunch
1:00pm   Pre Grade Jazz (8)                          50 mins        
1:50pm    Grade 1 Jazz (6).                     40 mins  

Junior Jazz gp 1 (35 mins) 

  1. Emma Burrows
  2. Mia Foster
  3. Bianca Maich
  4. Freja Sorrell-Ryall
  5. Gabriella Thompson

Junior Jazz gp 2 (30 mins) 

  1. Ella Skye Byrne
  2. Ava Heke
  3. Emily Skevington
  4. Rose Suamili

Little Dancers gp 1 (20 mins)

  1. Adrijana Jukich
  2. Samantha Pook-Corlett
  3. Isabella Suamili
  4. Keirah Vickery

Little Dancers gp 2 (20 mins)

  1. Ayla Breetvelt
  2. Abigail Coenradi

Dance Stars (30 mins)

  1. Maia Beckermann
  2. Magdalena Bowman
  3. Olivia McKay
  4. Aria Tanner

Grade 4 Jazz (55 mins)     

  1. Cameron Platt
  2. Eva Skinner
  3. Sophie Scott
  4. Lennard Burling
  5. David Burling
  6. Charlotte Malone
  7. Della Ngarotata
  8. Grace Fonoti

Pre Grade Jazz (50 mins)

  1. Lilliyana Bamforth
  2. Rilla Burling
  3. Alicia Hofland
  4. Katherine Hughes
  5. Lois Manuela
  6. Delilah McMannis
  7. Adelina Shui
  8. Ruby Wood

Grade 1 Jazz (40 mins)

  1. Katie Elliot
  2. Isabela Hernandez
  3. Liliana Johnson-Richardson
  4. Gabriella Ricketts
  5. Sara Tatana
  6. Emily Wicks

2021 JDNZ JAZZ EXAM TIMETABLE

EXAMINER: Mrs. Insley (Jazz)

Exams – Thursday 12th August

9:00am   Intermediate 1 Jazz (6)            75 mins
10:15am  Morning Tea                           
10:30am  Grade 2 Jazz gp 1 (6)               40 mins
11:10pm  Grade 2 Jazz gp 2 (6)               40 mins
11:50pm  Lunch
12:20pm  Pre Major Jazz gp 1 (5)             40 mins
1:20pm   Major Jazz (3)                         50 mins

Intermediate 1 Jazz (75 mins)

  1. Keri Burden
  2. Gur Parsaad Kaur Khalsa
  3. Maya Pinto
  4. Alessandra Mutton
  5. Brooklyn Davies
  6. Ana Tanoi

Grade 2 Jazz gp 1 (40 mins) 

  1. Brooke Blackman
  2. Eden McKay
  3. Coco Veber-Nichols
  4. Sarita Wang
  5. Jade West
  6. Freya Wester

Grade 2 Jazz gp 2 (40 mins) 

  1. Grace Bi
  2. Camryn McLoon
  3. Grace Manuela
  4. Amber Murray
  5. Lilly Sefton
  6. Liya Whyte

Pre Major Jazz gp 1 (60 mins)          

  1. Leah Williams
  2. Holly Murray
  3. Sian Tatana
  4. Findlay Moody
  5. Layla Roberts.

Major Jazz (50 mins) 

  1. Jenna Platt
  2. Madison Wood
  3. Rhianna Stevens

2021 JDNZ JAZZ EXAM TIMETABLE

EXAMINER: Mrs. Insley (Jazz)

Exams – Friday 13th August

9:00am   Grade 3 Jazz gp 1 (8)               55 mins
9:55am   Morning Tea
10:10am  Grade 3 Jazz gp 2 (5)               45 mins
10:55am  Grade 5 Jazz gp 1 (7)               55 mins
11:50pm  Lunch
12:20pm  Grade 5 Jazz gp 2 (7)               55 mins
1:15pm   Grade 6 Jazz (4)                      45 mins
2:30pm   Pre Major Jazz gp 2 (2)             40 mins

Grade 3 Jazz gp 1 (55 mins) 

  1. Heidi Jackson
  2. Holy Mesu-Kayembe
  3. Kaido Newman
  4. Gemma Ritson
  5. Zoe Skevington
  6. Kate Turnbull
  7. Alicia Wood
  8. Mia Zhang

Grade 3 Jazz gp 2 (45 mins) 

  1. Charlotte Byrne
  2. Aria Costin
  3. Grace Hale
  4. Phoebe McAllister
  5. Madison Sealey

Grade 5 Jazz gp 1 (55 mins)       

  1. Yani Llavizher
  2. Eliza Liu
  3. Elle Shao
  4. Sasha Hickman
  5. Rosa Lundmark
  6. Holly Hickman
  7. Emily Rose Byrne

Grade 5 Jazz gp 2 (55 mins)       

  1. Jaya Nelson
  2. Addison Williams
  3. Kavya Dhingra
  4. Elysse Boston-Martin
  5. Caprice Chao
  6. Sonya Mason
  7. Chloe Brown

Grade 6 Jazz (45 mins)   

  1. Isabel Fonoti
  2. Ella Ye
  3. Annie-rose Collins
  4. Sian Tatana

Pre Major Jazz gp 1 (40 mins)         

  1. Sonal Mistry
  2. Bethan Webster

2021 RAD BALLET EXAM TIMETABLE

Auckland Academy of Dance – 44 Portage Road, New Lynn

EXAMINER: Miss Harrison

Exams – Sunday 15th August

09:30am  Grade 2 Ballet (4)                    40 mins
10:10am  Grade 3 Ballet (4)                     40 mins
10:50am  Morning Tea
11:10am  Grade 4 Ballet (4)                     50 mins
12:00pm  Grade 5 Ballet (2)                     40 mins
12:40pm  Lunch
1:35pm   Intermediate Foundation (2)     45 mins
2:20pm   Intermediate Ballet (3)              60 mins
3:20pm   Afternoon Tea
3:50pm   Advanced Foundation (4)          65 mins

Grade 2 Ballet

  1. Grace Bi
  2. Emily Wicks
  3. Gabriella Ricketts
  4. Aralyn Jones

Grade 3 Ballet 

  1. Judy Fan
  2. Cara Newman
  3. Alicia Wood
  4. Aria Costin

Grade 4 Ballet

  1. Addison Williams
  2. Elle Shao
  3. Della Ngarotata
  4. Grace Fonoti

Grade 5 RAD Ballet 

  1. Isabel Fonoti
  2. Brooklyn Davies

Intermediate Foundation Ballet 

  1. Sian Tatana
  2. Caprice Chao

Intermediate Ballet 

  1. Langting Jing
  2. *
  3. *

Advanced Foundation Ballet

  1. Brooklyn Davies
  2. Rhianna Stevens
  3. *
  4. *

2021 BAL EXAM TIMETABLE

EXAMINER:             

Music Operator:      Robyn Campton

Exams – TBC

09:00      Grade 2 Tap                  5          30 mins
09:30      Grade 4 Tap                  4          30 mins
10:00      Elementary Tap             4          40 mins
10:40      Morning Tea
10:55      Grade 5 Ballet               4          50 mins
11:55      Grade 4 Jazz                 6          50 mins
12:35      Lunch
13:15      Intermediate Jazz          4          55 mins

Grade 2 Tap (30 mins)

  1. Rilla Burling
  2. Grace Bi
  3. Cara Newman
  4. Lennard Burling
  5. David Burling

Grade 4 Tap (30 mins)

  1. Elle Shao
  2. Isabel Fonoti
  3. Grace Fonoti
  4. Sian Tatana

Elementary Tap  (40 mins)

  1. Elysse Boston-Martin
  2. Jenna Platt
  3. Madison Wood
  4. Rhianna Stevens

Grade 5 Ballet (50 mins)

  1. Lennard Burling
  2. David Burling
  3. Mie Whyte
  4. Ella Ye

BAL Jazz Grade 4 (50 mins)

  1. Elle Shao
  2. Isabel Fonoti
  3. Grace Fonoti
  4. Sonya Mason
  5. Holly Murray
  6. Sian Tatana

BAL Intermediate Jazz (55 mins)

  1. Gur Parsaad Kaur Khalsa
  2. Aimee Parris
  3. Alessandra Mutton
  4. Mikayla Rouse

2021 CERTIFICATE EXAM DAY TIMETABLE

EXAMINER:

Exams – TBC

9:30        Pre Primary Ballet (4)      20 mins
9:50        Primary Ballet gp 1 (5)     20 mins
10:10      Primary Ballet gp 2 (8)     30 mins
10:40      Morning tea
10:50      Grade 1 Ballet (6)            30 mins
11:20      Grade 2 Ballet (5)            30 mins
11:50      Finish

Pre Primary Ballet 

  1. Madeline Breetvelt
  2. Kisha Kumar
  3. Aroha Oommen
  4. Samantha Pook-Corlett

Primary Ballet gp 1

  1. Rosamund Jiang
  2. Nelisa Hakami
  3. Ember Jones
  4. Alina Kaafar
  5. Donnalee van Dyk
  6. Chloe You

Primary Ballet gp 2

  1. Penelope Chapman
  2. Xenia Dantra
  3. Leah Francis
  4. Sari-grace Kyne
  5. Hargun Singh
  6. Suhavi Singh
  7. Emily Skevington
  8. Osana Te’evale

Grade 1 Ballet  

  1. Nara McLaren
  2. Lilliyana Bamforth
  3. Hollie Foster
  4. Ruby Wood
  5. Rilla Burling
  6. Charlotte Walton

Grade 2 Ballet

  1. Aurelia Bathurst Jones
  2. Yuliana Efimova
  3. Liliana Johnson Richardson
  4. Zoey Roberts
  5. Sarita Wang

2021 RBM HIP HOP EXAM TIMETABLE

EXAMINER:

Exams – Sunday 22nd August

09:00am  Level 1 Hip Hop (3)                 20 mins
09:20am  Level 2 Hip Hop (4)                 20 mins
09:40am  Level 3 Hip Hop (3)                 20 mins
10:00am  Morning Tea
10:20am  Level 5 Hip Hop (1)                 20 mins
10:40am  Level 7 Hip Hop (4)                 40 mins
11:20am  Level 10 Hip Hop (3)               40 mins  

Level 1 Hip Hop

  1. Sofia Hernandez
  2. Isla Lorenzen
  3. Makaia-Aoife Tutara

Level 2 Hip Hop

  1. Lily Chao
  2. Chantelle Ma-Hagan
  3. Ryan Scott
  4. Sara Tatana

Level 3 Hip Hop

  1. Brooke Blackman
  2. Diana Shao
  3. Sarita Wang

Level 5 Hip Hop 

  1. Grace Fonoti

Level 7 Hip Hop

  1. Jenna Platt
  2. Sian Tatana
  3. Mikayla Vickery
  4. Bethan Webster

Level 10 Hip Hop Syllabus

  1. Georgia Barker
  2. Gur Parsaad Kaur Khalsa
  3. Ana Tanoi

2021 CONTEMPORARY EXAM TIMETABLE

EXAMINER: TBC

Exams – TBC

9:00am    Contemporary Level 5 gp 1         3  65 mins
10:05am  Morning Tea
10:20am  Contemporary Level 5 gp 2         2  50 mins
11:10am  Contemporary Level 6                2  55 mins
12:00pm  Lunch
12:45pm  Stretch Leap & Spin                   3  55 mins

Level 5 Contemporary group 1  

  1. Jenna Platt
  2. Sian Tatana

Level 5 Contemporary group 2  

  1. Findlay Moody
  2. Holly Murray
  3. Layla Roberts

Level 6 Contemporary   

  1. Alessandra Mutton
  2. Mikayla Rouse

Stretch Leap & Spin 

  1. Isabel Fonoti
  2. Holly Murray
  3. Jenna Platt
  4. Layla Roberts
  5. Sian Tatana