Term 4 2018

 

 

 

 

MONDAY

 

Kym

Sarah

Georgia

3.45 Pre Primary Ballet

3.30 Junior Jazz

4.30 Grade 3 Ballet syllabus

4.30 Pre Major Jazz

4.15 Grade 4 Jazz

5.15

5.45 Grade 2 Ballet syllabus

to 6.30

5.15 Advanced Gold Lyrical

 

6.45 Open Item 12 & over

6.00 Senior Gold Lyrical

Amy

7.30 Troupes

6.45 Senior Open Class to 7.30

7.30 Troupe

 

TUESDAY

 

Stevie Pre School 10.00 (Fairy Feet)

Lucy

3.30 Primary Ballet

Georgia

3.30 Dance Stars

4.15 Grade 1 Ballet

5.30 Grade 2 Ballet show item

Kym

4.00 Grade 3 Ballet show item

Sarah

Shannon

4.45 Grade 4 Jazz

5.30 BAL Grade 5 Jazz

6.45 RAD Int Foundation show item

5.45 Grade 5 Ballet show item

6.45 Mens Item

7.45 Grade 6 Jazz

6.45 Senior Ballet Item to 8.45

7.30

9.00

 

WEDNESDAY

 

Kym

Sarah

Keri

3.30 Grade 2 Jazz

4.45 Junior Gold Hip Hop

4.00 Grade 6 Jazz

4.15 Elementary Ballet syllab

5.30 Intermediate Silver Hip Hop

5.15 Intermediate 1 Jazz

5.30 Grade 4 Ballet syllabus

6.15 Senior Bronze Hip Hop

6.30

6.15 RAD Int Ballet syllabus

7.15 Adv Bronze & Gold Hip Hop

 

7.15 RAD Int Foundation syllab

8.30

 

8.00 Advanced Ballet to 9.15

 

 

THURSDAY

Kym

Georgia

Keri

3.45 Grade 1 Jazz

3.45 BAL Grade 2 Jazz

3.45 Pre Grade Jazz

4.30 Grade 3 Jazz

4.30 RAD Int Foundation syllabus

4.30 Grade 2 Jazz

5.30 BAL Advanced Jazz

5.30 Grade 5 Ballet syllabus

5.15 Grade 5 Jazz

6.45 Senior Jazz

6.30

6.30 Pre Major Jazz

8.00 Open Item senior new

 

7.45 Major Jazz to 9.00

 

FRIDAY

Tamzin

Sarah

Shannon

4.45 Senior Silver Hip Hop

3.30 Lyrical Open Class u12

3.30 Pre School (Funky Steps)

5.45 Int Gold Hip Hop

4.15 Contemporary Level 3

 

6.30 Senior Gold Hip Hop

5.00 Senior Bronze Lyrical

 

7.15 Troupe

5.45 Contemporary Level 6

 

 

6.45 Contemp Level 5 (7.45)

 

Maddy/ Sarah T/Kym

SATURDAY

 

9.00 Pre School (Funky Steps)

Georgia

Stevie

9.30 Dance Stars to 10.00

8.45 Grade 3 Jazz

9.00 Grade 5 Jazz

10.30 Pre School (Fairy Feet)

9.45 Pre Grade Jazz

10.15 Grade 1 Jazz

11.00 Mini Movers (4 yr olds)

10.30 Grade 1 Jazz

11.00 Little Dancers

11.30 Dance Stars to 12.00

11.15 Grade 4 Ballet show item

11.30

1.45 Open Item under 12

12.00 Junior Jazz

 

2.15 Grade 4 Tap

12.45 Troupe / Body Conditioning

SUNDAY

3.00 Intermediate Tap

 

Stevie technique class 3.30pm

4.00 Tap n Beats (to 5.00)

2.30 Primary Tap